Swedish Translation
Services in Delhi
Swedish translator in Delhi for visa documents, degree certificates, mark sheets, 10th certificates and passports — Swedish to English and English to Swedish translation. Swedish interpreter in Delhi for government meetings, tourist groups, B2B meetings and trade fairs, on site or online.
Swedish Translator in Delhi — Swedish Translation Services
Swedish translation services in Delhi are offered for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents. Any type of single certificate and document is translated by our Swedish document translator, and our translation agency can also provide Swedish document translation services for multi-page and bulk translations.
Swedish to English translation is provided for certificates, letters, invoices and contracts issued in Sweden. English to Swedish translation is offered for documents that are to be submitted in Sweden. Swedish to Hindi translation is also offered for records and documents needed in India. Punjabi to Swedish translation is offered for Indian-language records, affidavits and company documents. A Swedish to English translator in Delhi is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Swedish to English document translator for a full check. Swedish to English translation services in Delhi cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Swedish to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Swedish to English and translate from English to Swedish for individuals, companies and institutes.
Swedish translation services in Delhi are being requested by government offices, multinational corporates and diplomatic missions, as the city is the seat of the central government and a large diplomatic community. Swedish document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Visa files, sponsor letters and tour documents for travel to Sweden are assigned to a professional Swedish translator who knows consular requirements. Students and families also need Swedish certificate translation for study, work and residence in Sweden. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Swedish translator in Delhi, and English to Swedish document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Requests for Swedish document translation in Delhi are mostly for admission to Swedish universities, work permits, residence permits and family documents. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificates (PCC), passports, visa documents, degree certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diplomas, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Birth and marriage certificates, degrees and visa documents make up most of the Swedish certificate translation work, and the translator is assigned as per the document type. Birth certificate translation from Swedish to English, and translation of birth certificate into Swedish, are both provided with a final check by a Swedish language translator in Delhi.
Swedish language translation service is provided worldwide, and the language is used by around 10 million (1 crore) speakers, mainly in Sweden and Finland. Swedish translation services in Delhi need no office visit, as scans sent through email or WhatsApp are enough for a quotation. Documents can also be submitted at our Janakpuri office in Delhi.
Certified Swedish Translation Services in Delhi
Certified Swedish translation services in Delhi mean a complete translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, our stamp and signature. Certified translation from Swedish to English and English to Swedish is done by an experienced certified translator, as part of our certified translation services. Our Swedish to English translators in Delhi and English to Swedish translators in Delhi prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Swedish translation services in Delhi are normally requested for birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and visa documents, personal certificates and licences, translated into English. Certified document translation into Swedish is provided for Indian documents going to Sweden for visas, jobs, study and registration. Certified translation Swedish to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Delhi. Certified document translation services in Delhi cover Indian documents needed abroad, for visas, jobs, study and registration.
Certified Swedish translation is provided in place of sworn translation services as India has no sworn translators, with notarisation or apostille if required. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. For a certified Swedish translator near me in Delhi or certificate translation services online, send scans by email or WhatsApp and receive stamped hard copies by courier. A Swedish to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed. Notarized translation services are offered where an office asks for notarisation or apostille.
Professional Swedish Interpreter in Delhi
Swedish interpreter services in Delhi are offered for visa interviews, delegation meetings, tourist groups, conferences and court hearings. A short briefing comes first, and the interpreter then works in consecutive, simultaneous or whispered mode as the session requires. English and Hindi are the usual partner languages.
Most Swedish interpreter requests in Delhi come from government offices, multinational corporates and diplomatic missions. Mainly requested are meetings with visiting delegations and tour operators from Sweden (B2B interpreter), tourism and trade fair stalls (exhibition interpreter) and guided tours, site visits and hospitality assignments (escort interpreter). Personal assignments such as visa interviews, hospital visits and court hearings are also offered in Delhi. A Swedish interpreter in Delhi supports visiting Swedish engineers during installation, commissioning, operator training and final inspection.
A Swedish interpreter in Delhi is confirmed once the date, venue, duration and subject are known, and a remote interpreter is available for calls and short sessions. Out-of-town interpreters are available, with travel quoted separately, and an NDA is offered on request. A Swedish language interpreter in Delhi is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. A Swedish to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Swedish Translation Agency in Delhi
Certified Swedish translation company in Delhi: India Translator holds ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certification and has served government offices, multinational corporates and diplomatic missions, law firms, hospitals and families in Delhi since 2005. The same path is followed for each order: review, quotation, translation by a specialist, a check by another linguist and delivery. A Swedish translation company with a fixed review process serves repeat clients from Delhi. We are a translation company and translation agency offering document translation services, certified translation and legal translation for Swedish clients. India Translator is also one of the best translation agencies serving clients in Delhi.
The Swedish translation agency offers translation of personal and academic documents from Delhi, business documents such as visa documents and sponsor letters, and medical documents like reports and certificates. A Swedish translator is assigned as per the subject, and the whole order can be completed online without an office visit. A Swedish translator is available for Delhi and nearby towns, and a second linguist reviews the document. Company profiles, tenders and certificates are often translated into Swedish for clients in Delhi. Students and institutes in Delhi get school certificates, college degrees, 10th and 12th certificates, diploma certificates and research reports translated. We are among the renowned Swedish translation companies in Delhi, and a professional Swedish translator in Delhi is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Every Swedish translation is compared with the source for names, dates, figures, units and product terms before release. We can deliver urgent documents fast, usually within 24 hours for documents received during business hours, and we sign an NDA on request. A Swedish translation service in Delhi works as one order, from quotation to delivery. In Delhi, financial records like bank statements, income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports and credit reports are also translated. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Swedish and English in Delhi, with a Swedish language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Swedish documents translation services in Delhi are available for single and bulk requirements.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Swedish translation services in Delhi. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Swedish Translation Services in Delhi
Official Swedish translation services in Delhi are mostly requested for visa applications for Sweden, residence permits, study, work and residence in Sweden and registration of ventures with Swedish partners. We provide official translation of documents such as birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company documents, in full, with names as in the passport.
Official Swedish translation requirement is as per the office or department need, so the receiving authority is confirmed first. Official document translation is done in the format asked by the Embassy of Sweden in New Delhi, Swedish visa application centres or the university; please share the checklist. Official translation Swedish to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Swedish to English document translation follows the same check. An official Swedish translator in Delhi checks names, dates and numbers against the passport.
Official Swedish translation in Delhi also includes 10th and 12th certificates, diploma and degree certificates, mark sheets, migration certificates and personal ID documents. A stamped copy is provided with the translation, and printed copies can be couriered. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type. Official document translation services in Delhi are available for individuals, companies and institutes.
Legal Swedish Translation Services in Delhi
An experienced legal Swedish translator in Delhi translates contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. An experienced legal translator is assigned as per the subject, domain or the document requirement, for every document. Swedish to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Delhi.
Legal Swedish translation requests in Delhi come from law firms, government offices, multinational corporates, diplomatic missions and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Legal document translation includes tour, hospitality and business agreements with partners in Sweden, NDAs, property deeds, MOA and AOA and partnership deeds. English to Swedish legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad. Legal document translation services in Delhi are available for single documents as well as bulk projects.
Legal terms in Swedish and Indian law are not the same, so a glossary is kept and party names are checked with the source. Our legal translation services also include certification, notarisation or apostille, for use before the Delhi High Court or in Sweden. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Swedish to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Swedish is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator. Acceptance of a legal translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it.
Swedish Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Swedish document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Swedish Translation Service Types in Delhi
Certified Swedish Translation in Delhi
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Swedish Translation in Delhi
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Swedish Translation in Delhi
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Swedish Translation in Delhi
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Swedish Immigration Translation in Delhi
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Swedish Translation in Delhi
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Swedish Translation Charges in Delhi
Our Swedish Document translation charges in Delhi depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Swedish Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Swedish Translation?
- Professional Swedish Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Swedish Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Swedish translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Delhi
In addition to Swedish translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: