Irish Translation
Services in Mumbai
Irish translation services in Mumbai for degree certificates, visa documents, passports, police clearance certificate (PCC) and marriage certificates — Irish to English and English to Irish translation. Irish interpreter service in Mumbai for supplier meetings, cargo inspections, B2B meetings and exhibitions, in person or online.
Irish Translator in Mumbai — Irish Translation Services
Irish translation services in Mumbai are mainly requested for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents, along with annual reports, income tax returns (ITR) and patents and trademarks. We translate any type of single certificate and document with our Irish document translator, and our translation agency can also provide Irish document translation services for multi-page and bulk translations.
Irish to English translation is given for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents. English to Irish translation is provided for documents that are to be submitted in Ireland. Irish to Hindi translation is also given for records and documents needed in India. Marathi to Irish translation and Gujarati to Irish translation are given for certificates, personal documents and business documents. An Irish to English translator in Mumbai is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Irish to English document translator for a full check. Irish to English translation services in Mumbai cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Irish to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Irish to English and translate from English to Irish for individuals, companies and institutes.
Irish translation is needed by banks, shipping and trading companies, film and media production houses in Mumbai, as the city is India's financial and commercial capital. Irish document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Bills of lading, certificates of origin and customs documents for shipments to and from Ireland are assigned to a professional Irish translator who knows trade terms. Irish certificate translation is also required by students and families for study, work and residence in Ireland. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Irish translator in Mumbai, and English to Irish document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Most Irish document translation requests from Mumbai are for admission to Irish universities, critical skills work permits, nursing and healthcare registration and family documents. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, passports, police clearance certificates (PCC), visa documents, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diploma and degree certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Irish certificate translation of birth certificates, marriage certificates, degrees and passports is the main request, done by a translator assigned as per the document type. Birth certificate translation from Irish to English, and translation of birth certificate into Irish, are both provided with a final check by an Irish language translator in Mumbai.
Irish language translation service is provided worldwide, and the language is spoken by about 1.8 million (18 lakh) speakers, mainly in Ireland. Irish translation services in Mumbai need no office visit, as scans sent through email or WhatsApp are enough for a quotation.
Certified Irish Translation Services in Mumbai
Certified Irish translation services in Mumbai give a full translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, our stamp and signature. Certified translation from Irish to English and English to Irish is done by an experienced certified translator, as part of our certified translation services. Our Irish to English translators in Mumbai and English to Irish translators in Mumbai prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Irish translation services in Mumbai are mostly requested for birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and company documents, certificates of origin and trade licences, translated into English. Indian documents needed in Ireland are covered by certified document translation services into Irish, for visas, jobs, study and registration. Certified translation Irish to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Mumbai.
Certified Irish translation is offered in place of sworn translation services as India has no sworn translators, with notarisation or apostille if required. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. For a certified Irish translator near me in Mumbai, scans sent on email or WhatsApp are enough for certificate translation services, and stamped copies come by courier. Where notarisation is required, our certified translators provide notarized translation for Irish documents. An Irish to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed.
Professional Irish Interpreter in Mumbai
Professional Irish interpreters in Mumbai are assigned to business meetings, trade fairs, conferences, visa interviews, hospital visits and court hearings. A short briefing comes first, and the interpreter then works in consecutive, simultaneous or whispered mode as the session requires. We offer interpreting with English or Hindi as the partner language.
Most Irish interpreter requests in Mumbai come from banks, shipping and trading companies, film and media production houses. The usual jobs are buyer and supplier negotiations with Irish traders with a B2B interpreter, trade fair stalls and exhibition meetings with an exhibition interpreter, and port visits, cargo inspections and warehouse audits with an inspection interpreter. We also provide interpreters in Mumbai for visa interviews, hospital visits and court hearings, and we brief them on the documents in advance. An Irish interpreter in Mumbai supports visiting Irish engineers during installation, commissioning, operator training and final inspection.
An Irish interpreter service requirement in Mumbai starts with the date, venue, duration and subject, and a remote interpreter can join short calls by video or phone. Travel for an interpreter from another city is quoted separately, and an NDA can be signed on request. An Irish language interpreter in Mumbai is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. An Irish to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Irish Translation Agency in Mumbai
Certified Irish translation agency in Mumbai: India Translator is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certified, serving banks, shipping and trading companies, film and media production houses, law firms, hospitals and families in Mumbai since 2005. The same path is followed for each order: review, quotation, translation by a specialist, a check by another linguist and delivery. An Irish translation company with a fixed review process serves repeat clients from Mumbai. Our translation agency and translation company provide certified translation, legal translation and document translation services between Irish and English. India Translator is also one of the eminent translation agencies serving clients in Mumbai.
The Irish translation agency offers translation of personal and academic documents from Mumbai, business documents such as invoices and packing lists, and medical documents like reports and certificates. We do everything online, and we assign the translator as per the subject of each document. In Mumbai and nearby towns, we provide an experienced Irish translator assigned as per the subject, and a second linguist reviews the work. Translation into Irish of company profiles, tenders and certificates is a regular request from Mumbai. School certificates, 10th and 12th certificates, college degree certificates, diploma certificates and research reports are translated for students and institutes in Mumbai. We are among the best Irish translation companies in Mumbai, and a professional Irish translator in Mumbai is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Irish translation ends with a final check against the source, covering names, dates, figures, units and product terms. We can deliver urgent documents fast, usually within 24 hours for documents received during business hours, and we sign an NDA on request. An Irish translation service for Mumbai clients covers translation, review and delivery in one order. Translation of financial records, including income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports, credit reports and bank statements, is also available in Mumbai. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Irish and English in Mumbai, with an Irish language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Irish documents translation services in Mumbai are available for single and bulk requirements.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Irish translation services in Mumbai. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Irish Translation Services in Mumbai
Official Irish translation services in Mumbai are mainly requested for visas to Ireland, study, work and residence in Ireland, and company registration with Irish partners. Official translation of documents like birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company registration documents is done completely, with names as in the passport.
Official Irish translation requirement is as per the office or department need, so the receiving authority is confirmed first. For official document translation services, the format asked by the Embassy of Ireland in New Delhi, Irish visa application centres or the university is followed, so please send the checklist. Official translation Irish to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Irish to English document translation follows the same check. An official Irish translator in Mumbai checks names, dates and numbers against the passport.
Official Irish translation in Mumbai also includes 10th and 12th certificates, diploma and degree certificates, mark sheets, migration certificates and personal ID documents. Each document is translated in full and delivered as a stamped PDF, with hard copies by courier on request. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type.
Legal Irish Translation Services in Mumbai
Legal Irish translation in Mumbai is normally for contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. An expert legal translator is assigned as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. Irish to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Mumbai.
Legal Irish translation in Mumbai is requested by law firms, banks, shipping and trading companies, film, media production houses and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Legal document translation services in Mumbai cover sales, agency and distribution agreements with Irish buyers and suppliers, NDAs, property deeds, MOA and AOA, and partnership deeds. English to Irish legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad.
Legal Irish translation uses a glossary for longer documents, because Irish and Indian legal wording are not the same. Certification, notarisation or apostille is also provided with our legal translation services, for use before the Bombay High Court or in Ireland. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Irish to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Irish is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator. Acceptance of a legal translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it.
Irish Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Irish document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Irish Translation Service Types in Mumbai
Certified Irish Translation in Mumbai
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Irish Translation in Mumbai
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Irish Translation in Mumbai
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Irish Translation in Mumbai
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Irish Immigration Translation in Mumbai
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Irish Translation in Mumbai
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Irish Translation Charges in Mumbai
Our Irish Document translation charges in Mumbai depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Irish Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Irish Translation?
- Professional Irish Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Irish Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Irish translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Mumbai
In addition to Irish translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: